Rent $1,560 to $2,229 a month · Income $37,440 to $189,648 a year.
Saves ~$1,300/mo vs market. That's like a $312,000 bond.
Veterans’ preference.
- Rent
- $1,560From, a month
- Income
- $37K–$190K A year
- Deadline
- 7 daysApply by Nov 13
- Type
- LotteryA drawing after the deadline
Units & rents
| Unit size | AMI band | Rent | Household size | Income range | Units |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Studio | 130% AMI | $1,560–$2,836/mo | 1 person2 people | from $37,440$37,440–$168,600 | 1 |
| Rent $1,560 to $2,836 a month, by unit. The maximum income shown is for the largest household; smaller households have a lower maximum. 12 homes of this size in the building. | |||||
| 1 bedroom | 130% AMI | $1,784–$3,243/mo | 1 person2 people3 people | from $42,816from $42,816$42,816–$189,648 | 0 |
| Rent $1,784 to $3,243 a month, by unit. The maximum income shown is for the largest household; smaller households have a lower maximum. 13 homes of this size in the building. | |||||
| 2 bedrooms | 130% AMI | $2,006–$3,648/mo | 2 people3 people4 people5 people | from $48,144from $48,144from $48,144$48,144–$227,544 | 2 |
| Rent $2,006 to $3,648 a month, by unit. The maximum income shown is for the largest household; smaller households have a lower maximum. 30 homes of this size in the building. | |||||
| 3 bedrooms | 130% AMI | $2,229–$4,053/mo | 3 people4 people5 people6 people7 people | from $53,496from $53,496from $53,496from $53,496$53,496–$261,300 | 1 |
| Rent $2,229 to $4,053 a month, by unit. The maximum income shown is for the largest household; smaller households have a lower maximum. 2 homes of this size in the building. | |||||
AMI means Area Median Income: each band is an income level. Income is the household's yearly gross income, by its size. A dash (—) means the official listing does not give that number.
Who qualifies
Not sure your AMI band? Check the 2026 Bay Area Income Limits & AMI Calculator.
$37,440 to $189,648 a year.
- Veteran with Certificate of Preference
- Certificate of Preference (COP)
- Veteran with Displaced Tenant Housing Preference
- Displaced Tenant Housing Preference (DTHP)
- Veteran with Live or Work in San Francisco Preference
- Live or Work in San Francisco Preference
A preference ranks you ahead of other applicants; a set-aside keeps some homes for a group. You can still apply without one.
Answer six questions to see if this may fit you. Then we bring you back here.
About the building
Amenities Smoke-free building.
- Neighborhood
- Outer Mission
- Built
- 2022
- Homes in the building
- 57
- Utilities
- Tenant pays telephone, cable, and internet
How to apply
How you apply On the city portal's own application. Autopilot can file it for you · alemany316@caritasmanagement.com · (415) 647-7191 x127.
Apply on DAHLIA San Francisco Housing Portal. It is free there, always. People who live or work in San Francisco can rank higher.
- How
- Online
- Contact
- Brian Minall (Leasing Agent)
- Phone
- (415) 647-7191 x127
- Office hours
- Monday-Friday, 9AM-5PM
- Fee
- Application fee $35
- Deposit
- Deposit $1,560 to $4,053
- Documents
- BMR post-lottery application
- Lottery drawing
- Dec 1, 2026
- Where
- Virtual lottery (not in person). We will post a link to the virtual lottery on December 1st. Check back then.
- Selection criteria
- The building's selection criteria (PDF)
Homes: Studio, 1 bedroom, 2 bedrooms, 3 bedrooms.
Opens DAHLIA San Francisco Housing Portal. You apply there.
Share this listing: Text · WhatsApp · Direct link.
Information from DAHLIA San Francisco Housing Portal (official site), last checked . RentMaxxer is not the agency; every match is an estimate. Something wrong? Report a problem.